Rank Product Name Score
1 Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL Test for FC,SC ST LC Adapter Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL Test for FC,SC ST LC Adapter
9.9 GET ON AMAZON
2 Fiber Visual Fault Locator 50mW VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester 50km Non Contact Connection Fiber Visual Fault Locator 50mW VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester 50km Non Contact Connection
Hilitand
9.8 GET ON AMAZON
3 2PCS Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance 2PCS Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance
GESD
9.5 GET ON AMAZON
4 GESD Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance GESD Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance
GESD
9.2 GET ON AMAZON
5 Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator 5KM/VFL with FC Male to LC Female Adaptor Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator 5KM/VFL with FC Male to LC Female Adaptor
Cruiser
8.9 GET ON AMAZON
6 RGT Mini Visual Fault Locator 30KM Fiber Optic Cable Tester/VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapter RGT Mini Visual Fault Locator 30KM Fiber Optic Cable Tester/VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapter
anputaike
8.9 GET ON AMAZON
7 Jonard Tools VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator with Included FC to LC Adapter Jonard Tools VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator with Included FC to LC Adapter
Jonard
8.8 GET ON AMAZON
8 Fiber Visual Fault Locator 30mW 30KM, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester Adapt LC/FC/SC/ST Interface, Fiber Network Cable Test Kit Fiber Light Source Testers(Aluminum) Fiber Visual Fault Locator 30mW 30KM, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester Adapt LC/FC/SC/ST Interface, Fiber Network Cable Test Kit Fiber Light Source Testers(Aluminum)
VFLTOOL
8.7 GET ON AMAZON
9 Visual Fault Locator, KELUSHI Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL-30KM Pen Meter Universal Connector Pen Type for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Visual Fault Locator, KELUSHI Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL-30KM Pen Meter Universal Connector Pen Type for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance
Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi
8.5 GET ON AMAZON
10 Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Tools Aluminium Alloy 10KM VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapters Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Tools Aluminium Alloy 10KM VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapters
anputaike
8.2 GET ON AMAZON

Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL Test for FC,SC ST LC Adapter

Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL Test for FC,SC ST LC Adapter

    Features:

  • Made of high quality aluminum material.Strong light source, strong Penetrating power, stable property. And have two mode: always light and flicker.
  • It is resent from slipping, comfort grab feel, carefully modified. Crash-proof and dust-proof design for its pen head
  • Constant output power, lower Battery warning, Long battery life (up to 60 hours).
  • Easy to change the ceramic core. It will help to extend the use of time.
  • Portable,durable and rugged, easy to use.2.5mm & 1.25mm for SC,ST,FC and LC Connectors.

Fiber Visual Fault Locator 50mW VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester 50km Non Contact Connection

Fiber Visual Fault Locator 50mW VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester 50km Non Contact Connection

    Features:

  • 【Excellent Functions】 This pen type fiber visual fault locator is specially designed to maintain fiber optic cables and wiring, to effectively locate defects on cables.
  • 【Non Contact Connection】 The meter will not damage the fiber and the end face of the transmitter, and the output power is not affected by voltage fluctuations.
  • 【Stable Output】 The fiber optic pen has stable output power, the output distance is 50km, which is a good tool for fiber testing. Small size and lightweight, portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator.
  • 【Accurate Identification】 This fiber red light pen can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber optic breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking.
  • 【Wide Application】 Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering; CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance; Optical Telecommunications; Optical Measurement drive engineering; Optical device production and research.

2PCS Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

2PCS Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

    Features:

  • 1. Easy to Check Fiber Faults – This visual fault locator can accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending, or cracking. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light.
  • 2. Excellent Function – This VFL device is portable and easy for a field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life, and long-distance detection.
  • 3. WIDELY USED – 2.5mm Universal Connector – the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.
  • 4. LONG OUTPUT DISTANCE – This visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilometers far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.
  • 5. Practical Design – Small size and lightweight, pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, design with a stainless steel head and aluminum body to prevent crash and dust, the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently.

GESD Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

GESD Visual Fault Locator 30km Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Red Light VFL with 2.5mm Universal Connector for FC/SC/ST Adapter Pen for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

    Features:

  • 【Practical Design & Excellent Function】Portable VFL Pen:Small size lightweight type is easy to field test★Crash-proof & Dust-proof: Metal pen body With low battery detection indicator,This Visual Fault Locator Can Operates Either In CW Or Pulsed Mode,Fiber optic vfl lighting 2Hz glint or continuous output.
  • 【Accurate Identification】Easily and accurately detect locate fiber breaks,poor connections,bending or cracking★Visual Fault Locator will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing,breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light★Fiber Routing and Continuity Checking Efficiently,Creating A Bright Glow Around The Faulty Area.
  • 【30KM Detection Distance & Durable】Strong Light Source & Strong Penetration:30 Output Power easily penetrate 30KM of optical fiber,Continuous Wave and Pulsed Mode, constant output power ★Design with Stainless Steel Head and Aluminium Body to prevent crash and dust,the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently.
  • 【Wide Application】Universal 2.5mm connector designed for ST,SC,FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables,test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables★Apply To:Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering;CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance;Optical Telecommunications;Optical Measurement drive engineering;optical device production and research. LC interface requires additional adapter.
  • 【100% Money Guarantee】10 years OEM factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology★Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer.

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator 5KM/VFL with FC Male to LC Female Adaptor

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator 5KM/VFL with FC Male to LC Female Adaptor

    Features:

  • Portable and rugged, easy to use, 2.5mm & 1.25mm for SC,ST,FC and LC Connectors.
  • Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend
  • Fiber recognition from head face to end face
  • Easy to change the ceramic core. Extend the using time.
  • Strong light source, strong penetrating power, stable property.

RGT Mini Visual Fault Locator 30KM Fiber Optic Cable Tester/VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapter

RGT Mini Visual Fault Locator 30KM Fiber Optic Cable Tester/VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapter

    Features:

  • Mini Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Pen Cable Fault Locator
  • A mini body, small and light, easy to carry, even take it in your pocket
  • Wavelength: 650nm; Not include batteries and fiber jumper
  • Connecter: general 2.5mm connecter(SC/FC/ST/LC)
  • Working Temperature: -10 to +45; Dimensions: 118*33.6*19.2mm

Jonard Tools VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator with Included FC to LC Adapter

Jonard Tools VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator with Included FC to LC Adapter

    Features:

  • WHAT’S IN IT: Visual Fault Locator, FC to LC Adapter, (2) AA batteries
  • VERSATILE USE: 650 nm Class IIIA laser diode identifies faults in single and multi-mode fiber up to 3 miles long, works in OTDR dead zones, and is used for end-to-end visual fiber identification
  • UNIVERSAL CONNECTION: Universal connector accommodates 2.5mm ferruled connectors, such as FC, SC, and ST connectors
  • ADJUSTABLE MODES: Has three different modes: Continuous wave, pulsing, and slower pulsing mode
  • CONVENIENT DESIGN: Light and portable pen-style design is perfect for on the go use with 60 hours of battery life powered by two AAA batteries (included)

Fiber Visual Fault Locator 30mW 30KM, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester Adapt LC/FC/SC/ST Interface, Fiber Network Cable Test Kit Fiber Light Source Testers(Aluminum)

Fiber Visual Fault Locator 30mW 30KM, VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Pen Tester Adapt LC/FC/SC/ST Interface, Fiber Network Cable Test Kit Fiber Light Source Testers(Aluminum)

    Features:

  • 【Accurate Identification】This visual fault locator can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber optic breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. It can operate either in CW or Pulsed mode. VFL will emit a 650nm red light for fiber tracing and locating, breaks or faults will refract the light in the fiber.
  • 【Excellent Functions】The fiber tester multiple functions include constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life, and long-distance detection. Fiber routing and continuity checking efficiently, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.
  • 【Wide Application】Universal 2.5mm connector designed for LC, ST, SC, FC interferes both in the circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables, test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. Apply To: Integrated wiring systems and Fiber Optic engineering; CATV Engineering optic network Maintenance; Optical Telecommunications; Optical Measurement drive engineering; Optical device production and research.
  • 【Detection Distance】This visual fault locator has a strong light source output power of 30mW, constant output power the strong red light goes 20-30 kilometers far in fiber optic cable, high effective power circuits provide stable power, continuous-wave and pulsed mode.
  • 【Practical Design】Small size and lightweight, pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, design with a stainless steel head and aluminum body to prevent crash and dust, the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently.

Visual Fault Locator, KELUSHI Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL-30KM Pen Meter Universal Connector Pen Type for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

Visual Fault Locator, KELUSHI Fiber Optic Cable Tester VFL-30KM Pen Meter Universal Connector Pen Type for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

    Features:

  • Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional fiber optic(Standard) connectors to adapter(Optional)
  • Universal Connector – the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.
  • Practical Design and Excellent Function – Small size and weight,
  • Easy and Accurate Identification – It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking

Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Tools Aluminium Alloy 10KM VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapters

Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Tools Aluminium Alloy 10KM VFL for FC,SC,ST & LC Adapters

    Features:

  • Durable: Made of high quality aluminum material.Portable and rugged, easy to use, 2.5mm & 1.25mm for SC,ST,FC and LC Connectors
  • Constant output power, lower Battery warning, Long battery life (up to 60 hours).Easy to change the ceramic core. It will help to extend the use of time.
  • strong Penetrating power, stable property. And have two mode: always light and flicker.
  • It is resent from slipping, comfort grab feel, carefully modified. Crash-proof and dust-proof design for its pen head
  • Durable: Made of high quality aluminum material.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Random products:

sliding glass door handles
plastic dish drainers